Results For
Christmas in July Half Marathon and 5K Indy

Indianapolis, IN 46204
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City               Lap 1   Lap 2   Chip Time Pace  Age Division Place Division       Lap 1 Lap 2 Age        
                                                                                                                               Pace  Pace  Percentage 
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================== ======= ======= ========= ===== === ============== ============== ===== ===== ========== 
1     76   Parker Mimbela          M      Greenwood          0:37:58 0:37:00 1:14:58   5:43  16  1              Overall Male   5:48  5:39  79.0       
2     33   Porter Rozak            M      Indianapolis       0:42:48 0:46:21 1:29:09   6:48  15  2              Overall Male   6:32  7:05  67.4       
3     153  Kacper Wiszowaty        M      Park Ridge         0:44:55 0:47:06 1:32:01   7:01  26  3              Overall Male   6:51  7:11  63.1       
4     116  Jeff Mires              M      New Albany         0:46:44 0:46:06 1:32:50   7:05  57  4              Overall Male   7:08  7:02  74.6       
                                                                                                 1              M5059                                 
5     176  Jeremy Todd Rainer      M      Fishers            0:46:10 0:47:35 1:33:46   7:09  42  5              Overall Male   7:03  7:16  64.8       
                                                                                                 1              M4049                                 
6     139  Brian Smith             M      New Palestine      0:47:04 0:48:03 1:35:07   7:15  49  6              Overall Male   7:11  7:20  67.8       
                                                                                                 2              M4049                                 
7     6    Aubrey Swart            F      Noblesville        0:47:26 0:48:07 1:35:34   7:17  20  1              Overall Female 7:15  7:21  68.0       
8     191  John Sparzo             M      Avon               0:48:14 0:48:57 1:37:12   7:25  53  7              Overall Male   7:22  7:28  68.7       
                                                                                                 2              M5059                                 
9     171  Daniel Mangan           M      Whiteland          0:47:43 0:51:29 1:39:13   7:34  17  8              Overall Male   7:17  7:52  59.0       
                                                                                                 1              M1319                                 
10    46   Linda Frederick         F      Oak Park           0:48:39 0:50:42 1:39:21   7:35  39  2              Overall Female 7:26  7:44  66.7       
11    47   Randy Frederick         M      Oak Park           0:50:22 0:49:31 1:39:54   7:37  41  9              Overall Male   7:41  7:34  60.3       
                                                                                                 3              M4049                                 
12    60   Chad Ryan               M      West Harrison      0:49:00 0:52:03 1:41:03   7:42  41  10             Overall Male   7:29  7:57  59.7       
                                                                                                 4              M4049                                 
13    198  Saul Mejia              M      Logansport         0:50:19 0:53:30 1:43:50   7:55  43  11             Overall Male   7:41  8:10  59.0       
                                                                                                 5              M4049                                 
14    31   Doug Cutchins           M      Abu Dhabi          0:51:58 0:52:15 1:44:14   7:57  49  12             Overall Male   7:56  7:59  61.8       
                                                                                                 6              M4049                                 
15    53   Stephanie Koklys        F      Darien             0:51:42 0:52:53 1:44:35   7:59  33  3              Overall Female 7:54  8:04  61.9       
16    51   Hamit Afiyet            M      Louisville         0:52:27 0:52:52 1:45:20   8:02  42  13             Overall Male   8:00  8:04  57.7       
                                                                                                 7              M4049                                 
17    38   Hideki Endo             M      Carmel             0:53:08 0:53:03 1:46:12   8:06  47  14             Overall Male   8:07  8:06  59.7       
                                                                                                 8              M4049                                 
18    136  Brian Hufford           M      Rossville          0:52:47 0:53:34 1:46:21   8:07  55  15             Overall Male   8:04  8:11  63.9       
                                                                                                 3              M5059                                 
19    128  Kendall Miyakawa        M      Indianapolis       0:53:59 0:54:09 1:48:09   8:15  22  16             Overall Male   8:15  8:16  53.6       
                                                                                                 1              M2029                                 
20    181  Todd Oliver             M      Carmel             0:53:19 0:54:53 1:48:12   8:15  54  17             Overall Male   8:08  8:23  62.3       
                                                                                                 4              M5059                                 
21    184  Daniel Giangiulio       M      Carmel             0:51:24 0:56:51 1:48:16   8:15  34  18             Overall Male   7:51  8:41  53.7       
                                                                                                 1              M3039                                 
22    77   Michael White           M      Indianapolis       0:55:35 0:53:58 1:49:33   8:21  25  19             Overall Male   8:29  8:14  53.0       
                                                                                                 2              M2029                                 
23    57   Wellington Kwok         M      Dunlap             0:53:51 0:56:08 1:49:59   8:23  55  20             Overall Male   8:13  8:34  61.8       
                                                                                                 5              M5059                                 
24    45   Kevin Weingartner       M      Indianapolis       0:53:57 0:56:13 1:50:11   8:24  30  21             Overall Male   8:14  8:35  52.7       
                                                                                                 2              M3039                                 
25    58   glenn gesell            M      Lake In The Hills  0:54:15 0:56:19 1:50:34   8:26  59  22             Overall Male   8:17  8:36  63.8       
                                                                                                 6              M5059                                 
26    111  Corey McClure           M      Westfield          0:54:56 0:56:05 1:51:02   8:28  41  23             Overall Male   8:23  8:34  54.3       
                                                                                                 9              M4049                                 
27    151  Ryan Rivera             M      Carmel             0:54:09 0:57:06 1:51:16   8:29  41  24             Overall Male   8:16  8:43  54.2       
                                                                                                 10             M4049                                 
28    180  Dan Hay                 M      Fishers            0:53:23 0:58:35 1:51:58   8:32  50  25             Overall Male   8:09  8:57  58.1       
                                                                                                 7              M5059                                 
29    88   David Wolf              M      Indianapolis       0:54:03 0:58:04 1:52:07   8:33  60  26             Overall Male   8:15  8:52  63.5       
                                                                                                 1              M6069                                 
30    152  Przemyslaw Pajak        M      Columbus           0:54:18 0:58:19 1:52:37   8:35  37  27             Overall Male   8:17  8:54  52.2       
                                                                                                 3              M3039                                 
31    63   Alex Lee                M      Fort Thomas        0:52:07 1:00:54 1:53:02   8:37  28  28             Overall Male   7:57  9:18  51.3       
                                                                                                 3              M2029                                 
32    101  Ryan Jarmula            M      Indianapolis       0:55:11 0:58:02 1:53:13   8:38  37  29             Overall Male   8:25  8:52  51.9       
                                                                                                 4              M3039                                 
33    190  Samuel Sparzo           M      Avon               0:57:09 0:56:21 1:53:30   8:39  20  30             Overall Male   8:44  8:36  51.1       
                                                                                                 4              M2029                                 
34    129  Austin Cochrane         M      Tipton             0:53:58 0:59:42 1:53:41   8:40  19  31             Overall Male   8:14  9:07  51.0       
                                                                                                 2              M1319                                 
35    200  Tony Carlson            M      Saint Charles      1:06:49 0:47:02 1:53:52   8:41  59  32             Overall Male   10:12 7:11  62.0       
                                                                                                 8              M5059                                 
36    90   Lisa Curtin             F      Arlington          0:54:13 0:59:55 1:54:08   8:42  37  4              Overall Female 8:17  9:09  57.5       
                                                                                                 1              F3039                                 
37    102  Nicholas Kohne          M      Franklin           0:56:45 0:57:28 1:54:14   8:43  35  33             Overall Male   8:40  8:46  51.1       
                                                                                                 5              M3039                                 
38    158  N. McDonald             M      Zionsville         0:54:58 1:00:36 1:55:35   8:49  9   34             Overall Male   8:24  9:15  62.9       
                                                                                                 1              M0312                                 
39    172  Becky Riley             F      Westfield          0:55:56 0:59:52 1:55:48   8:50  30  5              Overall Female 8:32  9:08  55.7       
                                                                                                 2              F3039                                 
40    64   Lauren Polking          F      Cincinnati         0:56:15 0:59:53 1:56:08   8:51  33  6              Overall Female 8:35  9:09  55.8       
                                                                                                 3              F3039                                 
41    65   Brian Polking           M      Cincinnati         0:56:14 0:59:54 1:56:09   8:52  36  36             Overall Male   8:35  9:09  50.4       
                                                                                                 6              M3039                                 
42    105  Ashton Chase            F      Seymour            0:52:56 1:03:13 1:56:10   8:52  21  7              Overall Female 8:05  9:39  55.6       
                                                                                                 1              F2029                                 
43    94   Steve Pulliam           M      Tampa              0:56:04 1:02:05 1:58:09   9:01  63  37             Overall Male   8:34  9:29  62.1       
                                                                                                 2              M6069                                 
44    7    Stacy Stahl             F      Greenwood          0:56:16 1:02:18 1:58:35   9:03  56  8              Overall Female 8:35  9:31  66.3       
                                                                                                 1              F5059                                 
45    185  Todd Sabo               M      Blairsville        0:56:48 1:02:04 1:58:53   9:04  49  38             Overall Male   8:40  9:29  54.2       
                                                                                                 11             M4049                                 
46    39   Rebecca Riegelsberger   F      Cincinnati         0:59:22 0:59:59 1:59:22   9:06  42  9              Overall Female 9:04  9:09  56.6       
                                                                                                 1              F4049                                 
47    11   Brad Peelman            M      Terre Haute        0:55:29 1:05:00 2:00:29   9:11  55  39             Overall Male   8:28  9:55  56.4       
                                                                                                 10             M5059                                 
48    32   Jason Hargrave          M      Plainfield         0:55:10 1:05:44 2:00:55   9:13  47  40             Overall Male   8:25  10:02 52.4       
                                                                                                 12             M4049                                 
49    42   Robert Karle            M      Cleves             1:02:06 0:59:04 2:01:11   9:15  62  41             Overall Male   9:29  9:01  59.9       
                                                                                                 3              M6069                                 
50    61   Brayden Ryan            M      Batesville         2:01:12         2:01:12   9:15  20  42             Overall Male   18:30       47.9       
                                                                                                 5              M2029                                 
51    193  Pamela Wolff            F      Whiteland          0:56:31 1:04:56 2:01:28   9:16  43  10             Overall Female 8:38  9:55  56.0       
                                                                                                 2              F4049                                 
52    82   Andrew Hopp             M      Gretna             0:57:06 1:04:44 2:01:50   9:18  38  43             Overall Male   8:43  9:53  48.5       
                                                                                                 7              M3039                                 
53    41   Steven Ohl              M      Cincinnati         0:59:34 1:02:24 2:01:59   9:18  35  44             Overall Male   9:06  9:32  47.8       
                                                                                                 8              M3039                                 
54    156  Mark McDonald           M      Zionsville         0:54:58 1:07:57 2:02:56   9:23  42  45             Overall Male   8:24  10:22 49.4       
                                                                                                 13             M4049                                 
55    49   Kari St. Clair          F      Fortville          0:59:13 1:03:46 2:02:59   9:23  46  11             Overall Female 9:02  9:44  56.8       
                                                                                                 3              F4049                                 
56    75   Nicholas Galley         M      Brownsburg         0:57:14 1:05:45 2:02:59   9:23  29  46             Overall Male   8:44  10:02 47.2       
                                                                                                 6              M2029                                 
57    189  C. Duggins              F      Kokomo             0:58:51 1:04:12 2:03:04   9:23  12  12             Overall Female 8:59  9:48  61.7       
                                                                                                 1              F0312                                 
58    143  Jeff Mills              M      Mooresville        0:58:52 1:04:13 2:03:06   9:23  47  47             Overall Male   8:59  9:48  51.5       
                                                                                                 14             M4049                                 
59    28   Jennifer White          F      Danville           0:58:30 1:05:07 2:03:38   9:26  41  13             Overall Female 8:56  9:56  54.3       
                                                                                                 4              F4049                                 
60    66   Tim Ellerman            M      Vincennes          0:55:20 1:08:19 2:03:40   9:26  45  48             Overall Male   8:27  10:26 50.4       
                                                                                                 15             M4049                                 
61    83   Duane Scholl            M      Greenwood          1:00:19 1:03:54 2:04:14   9:29  60  49             Overall Male   9:13  9:45  57.3       
                                                                                                 4              M6069                                 
62    173  Brittany Belbeck        F      Versailles         0:59:33 1:05:00 2:04:34   9:30  30  14             Overall Female 9:05  9:55  51.8       
                                                                                                 4              F3039                                 
63    27   Sean Rohen              M      Carmel             1:03:13 1:01:36 2:04:50   9:31  52  51             Overall Male   9:39  9:24  53.0       
                                                                                                 11             M5059                                 
64    96   Dusty Campbell          M      New Concord        0:53:43 1:11:48 2:05:31   9:34  45  52             Overall Male   8:12  10:58 49.6       
                                                                                                 17             M4049                                 
65    37   Macharri Vorndran-jones F      Rome City          1:00:36 1:05:07 2:05:43   9:35  61  15             Overall Female 9:15  9:56  66.7       
                                                                                                 1              F6069                                 
66    24   James Harden            M      Carmel             1:05:37 1:00:58 2:06:35   9:39  54  53             Overall Male   10:01 9:18  53.2       
                                                                                                 12             M5059                                 
67    87   Matthew Kistler         M      Indianapolis       0:58:12 1:08:45 2:06:58   9:41  49  54             Overall Male   8:53  10:30 50.8       
                                                                                                 18             M4049                                 
68    59   Julia Quinn             F      Medford            2:07:44         2:07:44   9:45  51  16             Overall Female 19:30       57.9       
                                                                                                 2              F5059                                 
69    167  Jodi Higgins            F      Latham             1:00:39 1:09:06 2:09:45   9:54  41  17             Overall Female 9:16  10:33 51.7       
                                                                                                 5              F4049                                 
70    186  Sandra Daust            F      Cleveland          0:57:55 1:12:10 2:10:06   9:55  54  18             Overall Female 8:51  11:01 58.9       
                                                                                                 3              F5059                                 
71    124  Cheryl Biesiada         F      Springfield        1:02:05 1:08:05 2:10:11   9:56  63  19             Overall Female 9:29  10:24 66.2       
                                                                                                 2              F6069                                 
72    117  Rajesh Kumar            M      Greenwood          1:01:44 1:08:28 2:10:12   9:56  30  55             Overall Male   9:25  10:27 44.6       
                                                                                                 9              M3039                                 
73    86   Mark Kistler            M      Avon               1:04:57 1:05:31 2:10:28   9:57  49  56             Overall Male   9:55  10:00 49.4       
                                                                                                 19             M4049                                 
74    25   Maddie Harden           F      Carmel             1:05:51 1:04:38 2:10:30   9:57  20  20             Overall Female 10:03 9:52  49.8       
                                                                                                 2              F2029                                 
75    177  Domenic Sievert         M      Saint Louis        0:59:03 1:11:48 2:10:52   9:59  22  57             Overall Male   9:01  10:58 44.3       
                                                                                                 7              M2029                                 
76    100  Elizabeth Melillo       F      Naples             1:02:31 1:09:47 2:12:18   10:05 56  21             Overall Female 9:33  10:39 59.4       
                                                                                                 4              F5059                                 
77    56   Tonia Kaczmarczyk       F      East Lansing       1:03:54 1:08:24 2:12:18   10:05 52  22             Overall Female 9:45  10:27 56.5       
                                                                                                 5              F5059                                 
78    78   Ryan White              M      Carmel             1:01:17 1:11:01 2:12:18   10:06 47  58             Overall Male   9:21  10:51 47.9       
                                                                                                 20             M4049                                 
79    93   Namitha Cherian         F      Indianapolis       1:07:28 1:05:36 2:13:05   10:09 23  23             Overall Female 10:18 10:01 48.5       
                                                                                                 3              F2029                                 
80    142  Jeff Franciski          M      Fishers            1:01:41 1:11:48 2:13:29   10:11 48  59             Overall Male   9:25  10:58 47.9       
                                                                                                 21             M4049                                 
81    3    Katie Mette             F      Saint Louis        1:06:08 1:07:32 2:13:41   10:12 27  24             Overall Female 10:06 10:19 48.3       
                                                                                                 4              F2029                                 
82    99   Regina Orelli           F      Huntington Station 1:01:35 1:13:01 2:14:37   10:16 55  25             Overall Female 9:24  11:09 57.6       
                                                                                                 6              F5059                                 
83    110  Jennifer Nowlin         F      Columbus           1:04:21 1:10:51 2:15:12   10:19 51  26             Overall Female 9:49  10:49 54.7       
                                                                                                 7              F5059                                 
84    178  Rebecca Kjell           F      Columbus           1:06:09 1:09:12 2:15:21   10:19 30  27             Overall Female 10:06 10:34 47.7       
                                                                                                 5              F3039                                 
85    109  Scott Dean              M      Des Moines         1:04:14 1:11:11 2:15:26   10:20 57  60             Overall Male   9:48  10:52 51.1       
                                                                                                 13             M5059                                 
86    134  Judi Smith              F      Columbus           1:05:32 1:10:37 2:16:10   10:23 52  28             Overall Female 10:00 10:47 54.9       
                                                                                                 8              F5059                                 
87    175  STEPHEN BARTLETT        M      Indianapolis       1:08:10 1:10:06 2:18:16   10:33 60  61             Overall Male   10:24 10:42 51.5       
                                                                                                 5              M6069                                 
88    12   Ian Pearson             M      Saint Louis        1:06:08 1:12:50 2:18:59   10:36 35  62             Overall Male   10:06 11:07 42.0       
                                                                                                 10             M3039                                 
89    54   Roberta Meyer           F      Shepherdsville     1:06:09 1:12:53 2:19:02   10:36 57  29             Overall Female 10:06 11:08 57.2       
                                                                                                 9              F5059                                 
90    68   Kelly Franklin          F      Seymour            1:02:00 1:17:06 2:19:07   10:37 39  30             Overall Female 9:28  11:46 47.6       
                                                                                                 6              F3039                                 
91    40   nick cassaro            M      Cincinnati         1:02:08 1:17:44 2:19:53   10:40 40  63             Overall Male   9:29  11:52 42.8       
                                                                                                 22             M4049                                 
92    52   Zack Atkinson           M      Fowler             1:06:28 1:13:38 2:20:06   10:41 18  64             Overall Male   10:09 11:15 41.4       
                                                                                                 3              M1319                                 
93    4    Courtney Albertson      F      Fowler             1:06:28 1:13:49 2:20:18   10:42 18  31             Overall Female 10:09 11:16 47.4       
                                                                                                 1              F1319                                 
94    187  Greta Belk              F      Chesterfield       1:05:25 1:14:54 2:20:19   10:42 23  32             Overall Female 9:59  11:26 46.0       
                                                                                                 5              F2029                                 
95    161  Brandon Dugger          M      Somerset           1:09:05 1:11:37 2:20:43   10:44 44  65             Overall Male   10:33 10:56 43.9       
                                                                                                 23             M4049                                 
96    160  Michael Blackburn       M      Lexington          1:09:06 1:11:37 2:20:43   10:44 44  66             Overall Male   10:33 10:56 43.9       
                                                                                                 24             M4049                                 
97    98   Jessica Kranawetter     F      Campbell Hill      1:06:48 1:14:31 2:21:20   10:47 39  33             Overall Female 10:12 11:23 46.9       
                                                                                                 7              F3039                                 
98    13   Adam Adntaylo@gmail.com M      Noblesville        1:03:08 1:19:19 2:22:27   10:52 38  67             Overall Male   9:38  12:07 41.5       
                                                                                                 11             M3039                                 
99    92   Geraldine Straber       F      Fairland           1:06:54 1:16:42 2:23:36   10:57 44  34             Overall Female 10:13 11:43 47.8       
                                                                                                 6              F4049                                 
100   194  Mindy Morrow            F      Plainfield         1:07:47 1:15:58 2:23:46   10:58 35  35             Overall Female 10:21 11:36 45.3       
                                                                                                 8              F3039                                 
101   195  Jennifer Spangler       F      Indianapolis       1:07:49 1:15:57 2:23:47   10:58 51  36             Overall Female 10:21 11:36 51.4       
                                                                                                 10             F5059                                 
102   131  Janice Ray              F      Rossville          1:11:02 1:14:35 2:25:37   11:07 53  37             Overall Female 10:51 11:23 52.0       
                                                                                                 11             F5059                                 
103   188  Kevin Klepper           M      Wheaton            1:10:27 1:15:47 2:26:15   11:09 43  68             Overall Male   10:45 11:34 41.9       
                                                                                                 25             M4049                                 
104   108  Brian Mellon            M      Clarksville        1:04:45 1:22:27 2:27:12   11:14 44  69             Overall Male   9:53  12:35 42.0       
                                                                                                 26             M4049                                 
105   95   Heather Campbell        F      New Concord        1:07:25 1:20:33 2:27:58   11:17 46  38             Overall Female 10:18 12:18 47.2       
                                                                                                 7              F4049                                 
106   22   Joseph Hawkins          M      Carmel             1:08:03 1:20:03 2:28:07   11:18 61  70             Overall Male   10:23 12:13 48.6       
                                                                                                 6              M6069                                 
107   150  J. Kimmel               M      Logansport         1:08:03 1:20:03 2:28:07   11:18 10  71             Overall Male   10:23 12:13 46.9       
                                                                                                 2              M0312                                 
108   168  Tim Baughman            M      Marion             1:08:04 1:20:11 2:28:16   11:19 37  72             Overall Male   10:24 12:15 39.6       
                                                                                                 12             M3039                                 
109   209  Brian Wenzel            M      Dayton             1:07:44 1:21:00 2:28:45   11:21 28  73             Overall Male   10:20 12:22 39.0       
                                                                                                 8              M2029                                 
110   208  Rachel Smith            F      New Palestine      1:07:43 1:21:02 2:28:46   11:21 27  39             Overall Female 10:20 12:22 43.4       
                                                                                                 6              F2029                                 
111   48   Thomas Bousema          M      Rensselaer         0:49:31 1:41:28 2:30:59   11:31 25  74             Overall Male   7:34  15:29 38.4       
                                                                                                 9              M2029                                 
112   132  Jered Schenk            M      Evansville         1:11:16 1:20:03 2:31:19   11:33 25  75             Overall Male   10:53 12:13 38.3       
                                                                                                 10             M2029                                 
113   123  Darren Ezzo             M      Madison            1:02:16 1:29:45 2:32:01   11:36 55  76             Overall Male   9:30  13:42 44.7       
                                                                                                 14             M5059                                 
114   125  Marilyn Kirchgesner     F      Springfield        1:08:51 1:23:30 2:32:22   11:37 61  40             Overall Female 10:31 12:45 55.1       
                                                                                                 3              F6069                                 
115   137  Matthew Louden          M      Camby              1:12:57 1:19:59 2:32:57   11:40 39  77             Overall Male   11:08 12:13 38.9       
                                                                                                 13             M3039                                 
116   21   Bryan Whisler           M      Indianapolis       1:06:54 1:26:42 2:33:37   11:43 53  78             Overall Male   10:13 13:14 43.5       
                                                                                                 15             M5059                                 
117   118  Janice Martin           F      Indianapolis       1:10:48 1:23:34 2:34:23   11:47 59  41             Overall Female 10:49 12:45 52.9       
                                                                                                 12             F5059                                 
118   26   Heather Cameron         F      Carmel             1:14:26 1:21:03 2:35:29   11:52 49  42             Overall Female 11:22 12:22 46.4       
                                                                                                 8              F4049                                 
119   73   Jerry Shane             M      Indianapolis       1:09:19 1:26:22 2:35:42   11:53 55  79             Overall Male   10:35 13:11 43.7       
                                                                                                 16             M5059                                 
120   121  Laura Griffis           F      Indianapolis       1:16:02 1:20:00 2:36:03   11:54 38  43             Overall Female 11:36 12:13 42.3       
                                                                                                 9              F3039                                 
121   23   Angela Blevins          F      Brownsburg         1:13:14 1:23:32 2:36:46   11:58 40  44             Overall Female 11:11 12:45 42.5       
                                                                                                 9              F4049                                 
122   79   Jody Lambert            F      Georgetown         1:19:45 1:18:10 2:37:55   12:03 45  45             Overall Female 12:11 11:56 43.8       
                                                                                                 10             F4049                                 
123   30   Stephen Darling         M      Oakwood            1:13:22 1:24:35 2:37:57   12:03 56  80             Overall Male   11:12 12:55 43.4       
                                                                                                 17             M5059                                 
124   36   Hannah Clark            F      Indianapolis       2:38:34         2:38:34   12:06 25  46             Overall Female 24:13       40.7       
                                                                                                 7              F2029                                 
125   74   Steven Matchett         M      Indianapolis       1:09:39 1:28:57 2:38:36   12:06 62  81             Overall Male   10:38 13:35 45.8       
                                                                                                 7              M6069                                 
126   50   Tonia Vetter            F      Floyds Knobs       1:13:57 1:24:39 2:38:36   12:06 39  47             Overall Female 11:17 12:55 41.8       
                                                                                                 10             F3039                                 
127   135  Carla Hufford           F      ROSSVILLE          1:16:00 1:23:20 2:39:21   12:09 55  48             Overall Female 11:36 12:43 48.7       
                                                                                                 13             F5059                                 
128   106  Kathleen Bedford        F      Fairfax Station    1:16:13 1:23:16 2:39:29   12:10 58  49             Overall Female 11:38 12:43 50.5       
                                                                                                 14             F5059                                 
129   29   Adrianne Thompson       F      Danville           1:19:31 1:20:02 2:39:34   12:10 41  50             Overall Female 12:08 12:13 42.0       
                                                                                                 11             F4049                                 
130   113  Laura Herring           F      Indianapolis       1:19:00 1:21:48 2:40:49   12:16 34  51             Overall Female 12:04 12:29 40.4       
                                                                                                 11             F3039                                 
131   19   John Peavy              M      Saint Charles      1:16:37 1:24:19 2:40:57   12:17 53  82             Overall Male   11:42 12:52 41.5       
                                                                                                 18             M5059                                 
132   140  Alan Spott              M      Fishers            1:17:22 1:24:15 2:41:37   12:20 53  83             Overall Male   11:49 12:52 41.3       
                                                                                                 19             M5059                                 
133   197  Amy Circle              F      Saint Paris        1:17:22 1:24:23 2:41:46   12:20 36  52             Overall Female 11:49 12:53 40.4       
                                                                                                 12             F3039                                 
134   130  Melissa McDonald        F      Laceys Spring      1:21:39 1:20:10 2:41:49   12:21 56  53             Overall Female 12:28 12:14 48.6       
                                                                                                 15             F5059                                 
135   97   Tonja Marking           F      New Orleans        1:18:54 1:23:12 2:42:07   12:22 53  54             Overall Female 12:03 12:42 46.7       
                                                                                                 16             F5059                                 
136   183  Alicia Fitzgerrel       F      Florence           1:14:08 1:29:22 2:43:31   12:28 38  55             Overall Female 11:19 13:39 40.3       
                                                                                                 13             F3039                                 
137   141  Christine Franciski     F      Fishers            1:17:40 1:27:20 2:45:00   12:35 55  56             Overall Female 11:51 13:20 47.0       
                                                                                                 17             F5059                                 
138   170  Aaron Bivens            M      Lexington          1:18:32 1:28:23 2:46:56   12:44 43  84             Overall Male   11:59 13:30 36.7       
                                                                                                 27             M4049                                 
139   103  Julie Paylado Sebastian F      Marion             1:18:36 1:28:35 2:47:11   12:45 50  57             Overall Female 12:00 13:31 43.7       
                                                                                                 18             F5059                                 
140   34   Kambra Rozak            F      Indianapolis       1:34:08 1:13:37 2:47:45   12:48 45  58             Overall Female 14:22 11:14 41.3       
                                                                                                 12             F4049                                 
141   91   Kimberly Kontrimas      F      Ashland            1:20:11 1:28:46 2:48:58   12:53 36  59             Overall Female 12:15 13:33 38.7       
                                                                                                 14             F3039                                 
142   9    Michael Brown           M      Minneapolis        1:29:38 1:19:43 2:49:21   12:55 69  85             Overall Male   13:41 12:10 46.0       
                                                                                                 8              M6069                                 
143   80   GARY PERKINS            M      Philadelphia       1:14:48 1:34:50 2:49:39   12:57 58  86             Overall Male   11:25 14:29 41.2       
                                                                                                 20             M5059                                 
144   43   Katie Sanchez           F      New Castle         1:20:44 1:28:57 2:49:41   12:57 31  60             Overall Female 12:20 13:35 38.1       
                                                                                                 15             F3039                                 
145   202  Sung Kim                M      West Lafayette     1:18:27 1:31:41 2:50:08   12:59 56  87             Overall Male   11:59 14:00 40.3       
                                                                                                 21             M5059                                 
146   154  Linda Stephenson        F      Indianapolis       1:20:41 1:29:36 2:50:18   13:00 65  61             Overall Female 12:19 13:41 52.1       
                                                                                                 4              F6069                                 
147   174  Christina Grisby        F      Indianapolis       1:20:41 1:29:40 2:50:22   13:00 47  62             Overall Female 12:19 13:41 41.4       
                                                                                                 13             F4049                                 
148   155  Sandra Spears           F      Indianapolis       1:20:44 1:29:38 2:50:23   13:00 58  63             Overall Female 12:20 13:41 47.3       
                                                                                                 19             F5059                                 
149   164  Bobbie Perkins          F      Harrodsburg        1:15:10 1:37:12 2:52:22   13:09 44  64             Overall Female 11:29 14:50 39.8       
                                                                                                 14             F4049                                 
150   165  Lori MacGregor          F      Danville           1:15:10 1:37:13 2:52:23   13:09 47  65             Overall Female 11:29 14:51 40.9       
                                                                                                 15             F4049                                 
151   70   Que Pham                F      Houston            1:25:07 1:28:07 2:53:14   13:13 72  66             Overall Female 13:00 13:27 56.9       
                                                                                                 1              F7098                                 
152   84   Josh Thomson            M      Indianapolis       1:20:30 1:33:02 2:53:33   13:14 22  88             Overall Male   12:17 14:12 33.4       
                                                                                                 11             M2029                                 
153   85   Barbara Manson          F      Springfield        1:22:35 1:31:00 2:53:35   13:15 65  67             Overall Female 12:36 13:54 51.1       
                                                                                                 5              F6069                                 
154   182  John Warner             M      Fishers            1:33:14 1:21:07 2:54:22   13:18 41  89             Overall Male   14:14 12:23 34.6       
                                                                                                 28             M4049                                 
155   192  Nicole Gilliland        F      Greenwood          1:27:37 1:27:56 2:55:33   13:24 35  68             Overall Female 13:23 13:25 37.1       
                                                                                                 16             F3039                                 
156   179  Ronald Pirau            M      Greenwood          1:28:29 1:27:04 2:55:33   13:24 58  90             Overall Male   13:31 13:18 39.8       
                                                                                                 22             M5059                                 
157   169  Tommy Belt              M      Indianapolis       1:18:49 1:36:59 2:55:48   13:25 64  91             Overall Male   12:02 14:48 42.1       
                                                                                                 9              M6069                                 
158   107  Kara Bedford            F      Fairfax            1:21:50 1:35:21 2:57:11   13:31 33  69             Overall Female 12:30 14:33 36.6       
                                                                                                 17             F3039                                 
159   147  Monica Faurote          F      Carmel             1:22:48 1:35:43 2:58:32   13:37 60  70             Overall Female 12:38 14:37 46.4       
                                                                                                 6              F6069                                 
160   148  Gary Faurote            M      Carmel             1:22:45 1:35:47 2:58:32   13:37 61  92             Overall Male   12:38 14:37 40.3       
                                                                                                 10             M6069                                 
161   207  Alicia McLaughlin       F      Shorewood          1:28:55 1:30:58 2:59:54   13:44 47  71             Overall Female 13:35 13:53 39.2       
                                                                                                 16             F4049                                 
162   55   Teresa Hazel            F      Indianapolis       1:28:11 1:32:44 3:00:56   13:48 53  72             Overall Female 13:28 14:09 41.8       
                                                                                                 20             F5059                                 
163   159  Tracy Zahn              F      Indianapolis       1:28:16 1:33:00 3:01:16   13:50 35  73             Overall Female 13:29 14:12 35.9       
                                                                                                 18             F3039                                 
164   69   Laurel Johnson          F      Anoka              1:27:33 1:34:55 3:02:28   13:55 67  74             Overall Female 13:22 14:29 50.0       
                                                                                                 7              F6069                                 
165   89   David Grudzien          M      Waukesha           1:26:15 1:38:34 3:04:50   14:06 63  93             Overall Male   13:10 15:03 39.7       
                                                                                                 11             M6069                                 
166   112  Jodell Doane            F      Maineville         1:27:14 1:37:42 3:04:57   14:07 47  75             Overall Female 13:19 14:55 38.2       
                                                                                                 17             F4049                                 
167   138  Gregory Paton           M      Westfield          1:31:41 1:35:41 3:07:23   14:18 59  94             Overall Male   14:00 14:36 37.7       
                                                                                                 23             M5059                                 
168   206  Boyce Watkins           M      Shorewood          1:36:18 1:32:15 3:08:33   14:23 50  95             Overall Male   14:42 14:05 34.5       
                                                                                                 24             M5059                                 
169   196  Maria Cline             F      Kokomo             1:28:43 1:41:48 3:10:32   14:32 64  76             Overall Female 13:33 15:33 45.9       
                                                                                                 8              F6069                                 
170   149  Justin Harmon           M      Logansport         1:19:35 1:52:00 3:11:36   14:37 15  96             Overall Male   12:09 17:06 31.4       
                                                                                                 4              M1319                                 
171   133  Ramsey Grice            M      Russiaville        1:19:40 1:51:59 3:11:39   14:37 49  97             Overall Male   12:10 17:06 33.6       
                                                                                                 29             M4049                                 
172   163  Alisha Moore            F      Avon               1:26:41 1:45:50 3:12:31   14:41 35  77             Overall Female 13:14 16:09 33.8       
                                                                                                 19             F3039                                 
173   44   Nicole Lindquist        F      Maryland Heights   1:30:00 1:42:53 3:12:53   14:43 39  78             Overall Female 13:44 15:42 34.4       
                                                                                                 20             F3039                                 
174   10   Steve Matthys           M      Aurora             1:14:18 1:59:25 3:13:44   14:47 43  98             Overall Male   11:21 18:14 31.6       
                                                                                                 30             M4049                                 
175   114  Nicole Williams         F      York               1:23:09 1:50:36 3:13:45   14:47 40  79             Overall Female 12:42 16:53 34.4       
                                                                                                 18             F4049                                 
176   126  Sabine Coons            F      Beech Grove        1:29:03 1:45:11 3:14:15   14:49 52  80             Overall Female 13:36 16:04 38.5       
                                                                                                 21             F5059                                 
177   146  Linda Chambers          F      Noblesville        1:30:26 1:44:06 3:14:33   14:51 70  81             Overall Female 13:48 15:54 49.1       
                                                                                                 2              F7098                                 
178   62   Barbara Ellwein         F      Cincinnati         1:33:31 1:41:31 3:15:02   14:53 64  82             Overall Female 14:17 15:30 44.8       
                                                                                                 9              F6069                                 
179   35   Victoria Cherian        F      Indianapolis       1:27:31 1:49:09 3:16:41   15:00 23  83             Overall Female 13:22 16:40 32.8       
                                                                                                 8              F2029                                 
180   157  Crystal Reichert        F      Frankfort          1:27:38 1:51:24 3:19:03   15:11 37  84             Overall Female 13:23 17:00 33.0       
                                                                                                 21             F3039                                 
181   72   Ruby Lee                F      Brownsburg         1:41:10 1:38:46 3:19:57   15:15 64  85             Overall Female 15:27 15:05 43.7       
                                                                                                 10             F6069                                 
182   104  Mark Trollinger         M      Chandler           1:44:19 1:39:16 3:23:35   15:32 50  99             Overall Male   15:56 15:09 31.9       
                                                                                                 25             M5059                                 
183   81   Laurie Watson           F      Brownsburg         1:41:11 1:43:00 3:24:12   15:35 65  86             Overall Female 15:27 15:44 43.4       
                                                                                                 11             F6069                                 
184   115  Jaime Ruprecht          F      Bel Air            1:38:43 1:50:37 3:29:20   15:58 42  87             Overall Female 15:04 16:53 32.3       
                                                                                                 19             F4049                                 
185   127  Elizabeth Coons         F      Beech Grove        1:41:48 1:47:40 3:29:28   15:59 28  88             Overall Female 15:33 16:26 30.8       
                                                                                                 9              F2029                                 
186   71   Deneen Keaton           F      Shrewsbury         1:42:54 1:46:39 3:29:34   15:59 56  89             Overall Female 15:43 16:17 37.5       
                                                                                                 22             F5059                                 
187   162  Ronald Reid             M      Englewood          1:43:48 1:47:58 3:31:46   16:09 66  100            Overall Male   15:51 16:29 35.7       
                                                                                                 12             M6069                                 
188   120  Daniel Chaplin          M      Homewood           1:44:38 1:50:35 3:35:13   16:25 30  101            Overall Male   15:58 16:53 27.0       
                                                                                                 14             M3039                                 
189   119  Jennifer Shin           F      Princeton          1:44:39 1:50:37 3:35:16   16:25 55  90             Overall Female 15:59 16:53 36.0       
                                                                                                 23             F5059                                 
190   199  Anonymous Participant   M                         1:39:18 1:57:15 3:36:33   16:31 30  102            Overall Male   15:10 17:54 26.8       
                                                                                                 15             M3039                                 
191   201  Siqi Wang               F      Louisville         1:39:17 1:57:21 3:36:39   16:32 32  91             Overall Female 15:09 17:55 29.8       
                                                                                                 22             F3039                                 
192   1    Monique French-Redman   F      Kokomo                                       0:00  52                                                       
193   8    Donna Townsend          F      Dayton                                       0:00  67                                                       
194   14   Richard Barton          M      Greenville                                   0:00  68                                                       
195   16   Karen Archbold          F      Carmel                                       0:00  61                                                       
196   17   Crystal Barton          F      Greenville                                   0:00  46                                                       
197   18   Kayla Pollock           F      Madison                                      0:00  30                                                       
198   20   Jim Gregory             M      Indianapolis                                 0:00  58                                                       
199   67   Chris Franklin          M      Seymour                                      0:00  52                                                       
200   122  Paul Fanning            M      Chestnut                                     0:00  56                                                       
201   144  Tom Gates               M      Lafayette          0:00:00 0:00:00 1:56:02   8:51  53  35             Overall Male   0:00  0:00  57.5       
                                                                                                 9              M5059                                 
202   145  Steve Mozingo           M      Markleville        0:58:49 1:05:56 2:04:45   9:31  49  50             Overall Male   8:59  10:04 51.7       
                                                                                                 16             M4049                                 
203   166  Megan Estes             F      Danville                                     0:00  44                                                       
204   9999 Thomas Jordan           M      New Lenox                                    0:00  40                                                       


Overall Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Parker Mimbela   76  16  1       Greenwood IN US    1:14:58 
2     Porter Rozak     33  15  2       Indianapolis IN US 1:29:09 
3     Kacper Wiszowaty 153 26  3       Park Ridge IL US   1:32:01 


Overall Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Aubrey Swart     6   20  7       Noblesville IN US 1:35:34 
2     Linda Frederick  46  39  10      Oak Park IL US    1:39:21 
3     Stephanie Koklys 53  33  15      Darien IL US      1:44:35 


Male 12 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     N. McDonald 158 9   38      Zionsville IN US 1:55:35 
2     J. Kimmel   150 10  107     Logansport IN US 2:28:07 


Female 12 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     C. Duggins 189 12  57      Kokomo IN US 2:03:04 


Male 13-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Mangan   171 17  9       Whiteland IN US 1:39:13 
2     Austin Cochrane 129 19  34      Tipton IN US    1:53:41 
3     Zack Atkinson   52  18  92      Fowler IN US    2:20:06 


Female 13-19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Courtney Albertson 4   18  93      Fowler IN US 2:20:18 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Kendall Miyakawa 128 22  19      Indianapolis IN US 1:48:09 
2     Michael White    77  25  22      Indianapolis IN US 1:49:33 
3     Alex Lee         63  28  31      Fort Thomas KY US  1:53:02 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Ashton Chase    105 21  42      Seymour IN US      1:56:10 
2     Maddie Harden   25  20  74      Carmel IN US       2:10:30 
3     Namitha Cherian 93  23  79      Indianapolis IN US 2:13:05 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Daniel Giangiulio 184 34  21      Carmel IN US       1:48:16 
2     Kevin Weingartner 45  30  24      Indianapolis IN US 1:50:11 
3     Przemyslaw Pajak  152 37  30      Columbus IN US     1:52:37 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Lisa Curtin    90  37  36      Arlington MA US  1:54:08 
2     Becky Riley    172 30  39      Westfield IN US  1:55:48 
3     Lauren Polking 64  33  40      Cincinnati OH US 1:56:08 


Male 40-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Jeremy Todd Rainer 176 42  5       Fishers IN US       1:33:46 
2     Brian Smith        139 49  6       New Palestine IN US 1:35:07 
3     Randy Frederick    47  41  11      Oak Park IL US      1:39:54 


Female 40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Rebecca Riegelsberger 39  42  46      Cincinnati OH US 1:59:22 
2     Pamela Wolff          193 43  51      Whiteland IN US  2:01:28 
3     Kari St. Clair        49  46  55      Fortville IN US  2:02:59 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Mires    116 57  4       New Albany IN US 1:32:50 
2     John Sparzo   191 53  8       Avon IN US       1:37:12 
3     Brian Hufford 136 55  18      Rossville IN US  1:46:21 


Female 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Stacy Stahl  7   56  44      Greenwood IN US 1:58:35 
2     Julia Quinn  59  51  68      Medford MA US   2:07:44 
3     Sandra Daust 186 54  70      Cleveland GA US 2:10:06 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     David Wolf    88  60  29      Indianapolis IN US 1:52:07 
2     Steve Pulliam 94  63  43      Tampa FL US        1:58:09 
3     Robert Karle  42  62  49      Cleves OH US       2:01:11 


Female 60-69
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Macharri Vorndran-jones 37  61  65      Rome City IN US   2:05:43 
2     Cheryl Biesiada         124 63  71      Springfield IL US 2:10:11 
3     Marilyn Kirchgesner     125 61  114     Springfield IL US 2:32:22 


Female 70 & Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Que Pham       70  72  151     Houston TX US     2:53:14 
2     Linda Chambers 146 70  177     Noblesville IN US 3:14:33 

Additional results can be found at http://www.StarRaceTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.